ltds.uk / companies / 16605975
UK PRINTWORX LTD
927 STOCKPORT ROAD, MANCHESTER, ENGLAND, M19 3PZ
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2025SIC 18130
Company Information
Registered Address927 STOCKPORT ROAD, MANCHESTER, ENGLAND, M19 3PZ
Incorporated24 July 2025
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 18130 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due24 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts TypeNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs UK PRINTWORX LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls UK PRINTWORX LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check UK PRINTWORX LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against UK PRINTWORX LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for UK PRINTWORX LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MEAH LOGISTICS LTD Active
- QUICK ACCESS SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- DAKOTA AIRPORT TRANSFERS LTD Active
- CORE TRADING PVT LTD Active
- TITAN CONSTRUCTION & BUILDERS LIMITED Active
- MBF INDUSTRIAL TRADING LTD Active
- MNK PROPERTY LTD Active
- SHACO OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- INNOVAR SIGN AND DESIGN LIMITED Active
- THE STUDIO MARKETING DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED Active
- LOWNDES GLOBAL LTD Active
- WAVE INTERACTIVE LIMITED Active
- DMP LDN LIMITED Active
- GAANTFOOTBALL LIMITED Active
- OTOR MEDIA LTD Active
- EC2I LIMITED Active
Watch UK PRINTWORX LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch